YSEA Fellows

YSEA Fellows are members who have contributed at a higher level to better support Yale's academic and research programs. Many thanks to our Fellows for their continued support!

LIFE FELLOWS of the Yale Science & Engineering Association

  1. Mr. Joseph Alan Cerro
  2. Mr. Hahn-Ning Chou
  3. Mr. Mark A. Hulak
  4. SyngBum Kim, D.D.S.
  5. Mr. James T. Lockman
  6. Mr. John F. Mars
  7. Teena Ann V. Sankoorikal, J.D.
  8. Mr. John A. Siemon
  9. Mr. Michael A. Stroscio, Ph.D
  10. Dr. Elie K. Track
  11. Mr. John L. Troutman
  12. Mr. William Tsang
  13. Professor Werner P. Wolf

2016-2017 YSEA FELLOWS
(For information about how to become a YSEA Fellow, please visit our Dues & Support page.)

  1. Mr. William Davison Glover
  2. Mr. J. Quincy Hunsicker
  3. Mr. Jeffrey Katz
  4. Mr. Robert R J. Kunkler
  5. Mr. Chi-Wai Lee
  6. Mr. James Lockman
  7. Dr. Anna Marie Lyles
  8. Dr. David A. Mankoff
  9. Mr. John J. Martin, Jr.
  10. Professor Donald M. McEligot
  11. Christopher M. Murtaugh
  12. Dr. Tariq Samad
  13. Mr. William W. Schwarze
  14. Mr. Thomas R. Sewall
  15. Ms. Jean P. Stratton

2015-2016 YSEA FELLOWS

(For information about how to become a YSEA Fellow, please visit our Dues & Support page.)

  1. Dr. Christine Aidala
  2. Robert A. Bettigole
  3. Kristine T. Budill
  4. Joseph A. Cerro
  5. Daniel R. Delmar
  6. William D. Glover
  7. Robert R. Kunkler
  8. James T. W. Lockman
  9. Dr. Anna Marie Lyles
  10. Professor Donald M. McEligot
  11. Christopher M. Murtaugh
  12. Dr. Jack H. Ostroff
  13. Teena Ann V. Sankoorikal
  14. Thomas R. Sewall
  15. John A. Siemon
  16. Michael A. Stroscio, Ph.D
  17. Anthony Xu
  18. Milton J. Young

2014-2015 YSEA FELLOWS

(For information about how to become a YSEA Fellow, please visit our Dues & Support page.)

  1. Richard D. Alexander
  2. Hugo H. Beit
  3. Hanna Benfield
  4. Robert A. Bettigole
  5. William F. Cashman
  6. Joseph A. Cerro
  7. Alexander R. Cochran Jr.
  8. Daniel R. Delmar
  9. John C. Gille
  10. William D. Glover
  11. Richard L. Kline
  12. William C. Kunkler III
  13. William C. Kunkler Jr.
  14. Robert R. Kunkler
  15. James T. W. Lockman
  16. David A. Mankoff
  17. Donald M. McEligot
  18. George Mead II
  19. John Mitchell
  20. James G. Moore
  21. Christopher M. Murtaugh
  22. Jack H. Ostroff
  23. William W. Schwarze
  24. Thomas R. Sewall
  25. John A. Siemon
  26. Gordon H. Smith
  27. Jean P. Stratton
  28. Elie K. Track
  29. John C. Wellemeyer
  30. Paul B. Wood
  31. Anthony Xu

2013-2014 YSEA FELLOWS

  1. Hugo H. Beit
  2. Joseph A. Cerro
  3. Alexander R. Cochran, Jr.
  4. Daniel R. Delmar
  5. John F. Fiske
  6. John R. Frank
  7. William D. Glover
  8. Daniel H. Kiely
  9. Robert R. Kunkler
  10. William C. Kunkler, Jr.
  11. William C. Kunkler III
  12. Steven E. Lasewicz
  13. James T. W. Lockman
  14. Kenneth K. Y. Luke
  15. David A. Mankoff
  16. Donald M. McEligot
  17. George W. Mead II
  18. Christopher M. Murtaugh, Ph.D.
  19. Jack H. Ostroff, M.D.
  20. Teena Ann V. Sankoorikal
  21. William W. Schwarze
  22. Thomas R. Sewall
  23. John A. Siemon
  24. Gordon H. Smith
  25. Jean P. Stratton
  26. Dean A. Waters
  27. John C. Wellemeyer
  28. Paul Butler Wood
  29. Warren Wu
  30. Anthony Xu
  31. Milton J. Young

2012-2013 YSEA FELLOWS

  1. Christine A. Aidala, Ph.D.
  2. Richard D. Alexander
  3. Robert Bakish, D.Eng.
  4. Hugo H. Beit
  5. Hanna G. Benfield
  6. Hilary Blumberg, M.D.
  7. Paul D. Bosco
  8. Joseph A. Cerro
  9. Alexander R. Cochran, Jr.
  10. Harvey Cohen
  11. Daniel R. Delmar
  12. William D. Glover
  13. Colin C. Jensen
  14. Richard Leh Kline
  15. Robert R. Kunkler
  16. William C. Kunkler III
  17. James T. W. Lockman
  18. Kenneth K.Y. Luke
  19. George W. Mead II
  20. George M. Milne, Jr., Ph.D.
  21. John W. Mitchell
  22. Christopher M. Murtaugh, Ph.D.
  23. Jack H. Ostroff, M.D.
  24. Teena Ann V. Sankoorikal
  25. William W. Schwarze
  26. Thomas R. Sewall
  27. John A. Siemon
  28. Gordon H. Smith
  29. Irving George Snyder, Jr.
  30. Theodore R. Tauchert, D.Eng.
  31. John C. Wellemeyer
  32. Paul Butler Wood
  33. Warren Wu
  34. Milton J. Young

The Yale Science & Engineering Association, Inc.

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group